Author Topic: aa error  (Read 706 times)

Offline qwqerty

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
  • Karma: +0/-0
aa error
« on: July 01, 2008, 03:34:44 AM »
when i try to use aa it says run-time error '339'

Offline SpAz

  • POPSICLE STICK IN MY PEEHOLE
  • VIP Member
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 2757
  • Karma: +4/-0
  • Gender: Male
  • ~The Dump King~
Re: aa error
« Reply #1 on: July 01, 2008, 03:15:47 PM »
it should say 338.turn off your computer for 3 months.

or go here

http://tppc.messed.info/index.php?topic=7047.0
I'm Jill. I own a parking lot in Montana. Here is a picture of Darkheart and I at the tppcrpg summer bash.



Tppc forever

Offline Pikaboy180

  • Cheater
  • *
  • Posts: 13
  • Karma: +0/-0
Re: aa error
« Reply #2 on: July 06, 2008, 10:25:15 PM »
Ok, this is the wrong area anyway... Sheesh, people don't know how to look before they post.